Bangladesh vs India ODI · Live · 38th Over
MI vs CSK IPL · Live · Over 16
Arsenal vs Man City EPL · Live · 72'
Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20 · Tomorrow 7:00 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga · Saturday
Extra 5% bonus on Sports Bets today!
Bangladesh vs India ODI · Live · 38th Over
MI vs CSK IPL · Live · Over 16
Arsenal vs Man City EPL · Live · 72'
Bangladesh vs Pakistan T20 · Tomorrow 7:00 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga · Saturday
Extra 5% bonus on Sports Bets today!
Live Events in Progress

Matbett Sports Events — Live Betting on Cricket, Football & All Major Sports

From Bangladesh to the world's biggest sports tournaments — place your bets at the best odds on every match at Matbett and win in real time.

0
Live Events
0
Today's Matches
0
Sports Categories
0
Betting Markets
matbett

Today's Featured Match

Matbett's Most Popular Betting Events Today

Today
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
All Events
Cricket
Football
Kabaddi
Tennis
Basketball
E-Sports
Cricket — International & Domestic
8 matches found
T20 Series LIVE
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Tonight 7:00 PM · Mirpur, Dhaka
Bangladesh2.05
Pakistan1.78
IPL 2026 Upcoming
RCB vs KKR
Tomorrow at 3:30 PM · Chennai
RCB2.20
KKR1.72
BPL Upcoming
Dhaka Capitals vs Chattogram Challengers
Saturday at 8:00 PM · Sylhet
Dhaka1.95
Chattogram1.88
ODI Series Upcoming
India vs Sri Lanka
Tuesday 1:30 PM
India1.45
Sri Lanka2.70
Football — European & International Leagues
12 matches found
EPL LIVE · 72'
Arsenal vs Man City
Emirates Stadium · 1 – 1
Arsenal2.10
Draw2.85
City3.20
La Liga Saturday
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Saturday 10:00 PM
Real2.15
Draw3.30
Barca2.90
UCL Wednesday
Bayern Munich vs PSG
Wednesday 12:45 AM
Bayern1.85
Draw3.50
PSG4.20
Serie A Sunday
Inter Milan vs AC Milan
Sunday at 11:30 PM
Inter2.00
Draw3.15
AC Milan3.60
Kabaddi — Pro Kabaddi League
4 matches found
PKL Season 11 Tomorrow
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Tomorrow at 7:30 PM
Patna1.92
Jaipur1.88
PKL Season 11 Thursday
U Mumbai vs Bengal Warriors
Thursday 9:00 PM
U Mumbai2.10
Bengal1.75
Tennis — Grand Slam & ATP
6 matches found
Wimbledon QF Wednesday
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Wednesday at 6:00 PM
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.10
WTA 1000 LIVE
Swiatek vs Gauff
Live Now · 2nd Set
Swiatek1.60
Gauff2.35
Basketball — NBA Playoffs
4 matches found
NBA Playoffs Tomorrow
Lakers vs Warriors
Tomorrow at 5:30 AM
Lakers2.45
Warriors1.58
NBA Playoffs Saturday
Celtics vs Heat
Saturday 6:00 AM
Celtics1.70
Heat2.20
E-Sports — CS:GO, DOTA 2, PUBG
8 matches found
CS:GO Major LIVE
Team Vitality vs NAVI
Live Now · Map 2/3
Vitality1.88
NAVI1.95
DOTA 2 TI Tomorrow
Team Spirit vs OG
Tomorrow at 2:00 PM
Spirit1.95
OG1.88
matbett

Matbett Sports Events — Bangladesh's Biggest Betting Platform

Sports Betting isn't just a game of chance — it's a platform where your knowledge, statistics, and understanding of the sport actually matter. Matbett has built that platform for bettors at every level in Bangladesh — straightforward enough for first-timers, yet deep enough in analysis for seasoned veterans who've been in the game for years.

The moment you land on Matbett's Sports Events page, the sheer size of the catalogue speaks for itself. It goes well beyond cricket and football — kabaddi, hockey, volleyball, tennis, basketball, baseball, American football, rugby, and e-sports are all covered. With over 30 sports categories and hundreds of matches available every day, there's always something to bet on.

Cricket is by far the most popular sport among bettors in Bangladesh — no surprise there. That's why Matbett has put a special focus on cricket betting. For every Bangladesh national team match, you'll find 50+ betting markets available simultaneously — not just the match winner, but top scorer, leading wicket-taker, first wicket bowler, runs per over, powerplay score, and much more. Every match from BPL, IPL, PSL, BBL, and CPL is listed in the events calendar.

Matbett's football coverage is equally impressive. From the English Premier League to the Bundesliga, Serie A, La Liga, and UEFA Champions League — betting markets update automatically for every round across all major European leagues. Pre-match odds are available before kick-off, and live in-play betting kicks in the moment the match starts. Watching the odds shift in real time after a goal is genuinely exciting.

Kabaddi is growing fast in Bangladesh, and the Pro Kabaddi League has become a major event in its own right. Matbett covers every PKL match with full betting options, along with events from the Bangladesh Kabaddi League. It's a great opportunity for bettors who follow more than just cricket.

Live betting is Matbett's most thrilling feature. Odds shift with every ball and every minute as the match unfolds. Bangladesh are on 214 at 38 overs — the odds right now are different from what they'll be at over 45. That constant movement is what sets live betting apart from pre-match. Experienced bettors read the flow of the game, place their bets at the right moment, and cash out while they're ahead.

Matbett's event calendar lets you view all upcoming matches for the next 7 days at a glance. You can bookmark your favorite matches in advance and set notifications — with a reminder arriving 15 minutes before kick-off, so you never miss a big game.

If you love betting on multiple matches at once, Matbett's accumulator bet is made for you. Say you back Bangladesh to win in cricket, Real Madrid in football, and Djokovic in tennis — all in a single bet. If all three come through, the odds multiply, turning a small stake into a shot at a much bigger payout.

Most Bet-On Sports in Bangladesh

Cricket 48%
Football 31%
Kabaddi 9%
E-Sports 7%
Tennis 3%
Others 2%
Next Big Match
Bangladesh vs Pakistan · T20
00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Seconds
Bet on This Match
Popular Tournaments
BPL 2026
Dhaka vs Chattogram 1.95 / 1.88
Sylhet vs Rajshahi 2.10 / 1.78
Khulna vs Barishal 1.88 / 1.95
Champions League
Bayern vs PSG 1.85 / 4.20
Real vs Atletico 1.70 / 4.80
Liverpool vs Dortmund 1.65 / 5.20
Extra 5% Bonus on Sports Bets Today!
Special offers available today across all sports events.
View Offers
matbett

Big Tournaments This Season

Register on Matbett now — don't miss out

🏏
ICC Champions Trophy
February – March 2026

8 teams, including Bangladesh, will compete in this tournament to be held in Pakistan.

Betting Not Started
⚽
UEFA Euro 2026 Qualifier
Ongoing — 2026

Europe's top clubs go head-to-head in the group stage. Live and pre-match betting available.

Live Betting Available
🏸
BWF World Championship
August 2026

Keep an eye on Bangladesh's top stars as they take on the world stage in badminton.

Early Odds Available
🎮
PUBG Mobile World Championship
October 2026

The world's best PUBG teams go head-to-head — bet now on Matbett.

Early Odds Available
matbett
Bet on the big match — win big bonuses!
Matbett VIP members get exclusive access and enhanced odds on every sports event.
Go VIP

Frequently Asked Questions

Matbett uses decimal odds by default — the format most straightforward for Bangladeshi bettors. For example, odds of 2.00 mean a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 200 in total (BDT 100 profit). Odds of 1.50 mean a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 150 in total (BDT 50 profit). You can switch to fractional or American money line format anytime in Settings. Your potential payout is always displayed alongside your bet, so there's no need to calculate it yourself.

Once a match ends and your bet is settled, your winnings are automatically credited to your Matbett wallet. From there, head to the "Withdrawal" section, enter your bKash, Nagad, or Rocket number, and submit your request. Funds typically arrive within 5 to 10 minutes. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳100. VIP members enjoy priority processing, which means even faster turnaround.

Ready to bet on today's events?

Join Matbett, claim a 100% bonus on your first deposit, and kick things off with the Bangladesh vs Pakistan match.

বাংলা